PO BOX 566 North Haven, CT 06473, United States

HALL OF FAME

 American Dance Awards was founded in 1979 by Rhee Gold. In 1992, ADA hosted its first ever National Championship crowning Dancer of the Year Winners, Dance-Off Winners, and Choreography Winners. Below is a prestigious list of our National Winners! Some names you will recognize as many recipients have gone on to dance professionally, direct and choreograph professionally or have opened very successful competitive schools. Many of our past winners currently judge for ADA .

ADA would like to thank and congratulate all for sharing their talents with us throughout the years!

 

America's Dancer of the Year

1992- Nancy Navickas -The Dance Slipper, MA

1993- Natalie King -King Center for the Performing Arts, NJ

1994- Heather Goelz - Creative Dance Arts, PA

1995- Kelly Burke - The Dance Stop, NJ

1996- Lori Barber - Larraine Susa Dance Unlimited, PA

1997- Heidi Sutherland - Betty Gunderson's Studio of Dance, MA

1998- Ashley Yeater - Larraine Susa Dance Unlimited, PA

1999- Katie Spreadbury – Diane Kelley Dance Studios, MA

2000- Kimberly Rogers - Elite Dance Academy, PA

2001- Sophia Ferrarotto - Greta Leeming School of Dance, Canada

2002- Laura Cota - Performing Dance Arts, Canada

2003- Christina Jensen - Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY

2004- Michelle Cleghorn - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

2005- Stacey Shivers - For Dancer's Only, NJ

2006- Lisa Okragly - For Dancer's Only, NJ

2007- Jean Linke - Greta Leeming School of Dance, Canada

2008- Amanda Cleghorn - Performing Dance Arts, Canada

2009- Amanda Castro - Danstarz Dance Team, CT

2010- Madison Embrey - The Dance Shoppe, MI

2011- Danielle Alvarez - Stars Dance Company, FL

2012- Logan Epstein - Westchester Dance Company, NY

2013- Sophia Ludwig - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2014- Christina Kotsopoulos - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

 2015- Ally Moore - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

 2016- Kristilee Maiella - Dance Academy of North Jersey

2017- Olivia Alboher - For Dancers Only, NJ

 

AMERICA’S MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

 1992- Lenny Juliano - The Dance Connection, CT

1993- Derrick Yanford - The Dance Slipper, MA

1994- Oscar Hawkins - Fran's Studio of Dance, MD

1995- Ryan Foley - Performing Dance Arts, Canada

1996- Brenden King - King Center for the Performing Arts, NJ

1997- Jeremy Cox - Gloria Jean's Studio of Dance, CT

1998- Clyde Alves - Performing Dance Arts, Canada

1999- Bill Larson - Knecht Dance Academy, PA

2000- Colin Bradbury - Melissa Hoffman Dance Center, MA

2001-Gabriel Wolinsky – Greta Leeming School of Dance, Canada

2002- Jason Sermonia - Performing Dance Arts, Canada

2003- Brett Perry - The Dance Company, IN

2004- Scott MacDonald - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

2005- Neil Haskell - David DeMarie Dance Studio, NY

2006- Travis St. Denny - Amber Perkins School for the Arts, NY

2007- Aaron Libfeld - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

2008- Ethan Lefleur- Performing Dance Arts, Canada

2009- Kenny Corrigan - The Dance Slipper, MA

2010- Tim Stickney - The Gold School, MA

2011- Jacob Guzman - The Gold School, MA

2012- Kevin Cosculuella-Dance Attack, FL

2013 - Dakota Walker - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

2014- Derek Piquette - Stars Dance Company, FL

2015- Devon Larcher - Sannon O'Brien's School of Dance, MA

2016- Miko Marfori - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2017- Joshua Bergner - The Calling Dance Academy, OK

America's Teen Dancer of the Year

1992- Joanne Georgeiff - Performing Dance Arts, Canada

1993- Madeline Matos - Rolann's School of the Dance, FL

1994- Samantha Zuidema - King Center for the Performing Arts, NJ

1995- Jennifer Jimenez - Greta Leeming School of Dance, Canada

1996- Michelle Micholas - Performing Arts Academy, NJ

1997- Katy Spreadbury - Diane Kelley Dance Studios, MA

1998- Nicole Potts - The Dance Academy, PA

1999- Lauren Strigari - Performing Arts Academy, NJ

2000- Megan Jakel - Terri Newman’s Dance Shoppe, MI

2001- Megan Lawson - Dance Spectrum, Alberta Canada

2002- Stacey Maroske- All That Dance, Canada

2003- Ashley Shaw- Terri Newman's Dance Shoppe, MI

2004- Lisa Okragly - For Dancers Only, NJ

2005- Jeanine Mason - Focal Point, FL

2006- Tarin Pratt - Studio "D", AZ

2007- Erin Ellis- Greta Leeming Studio of Dance, Canada

2008- Emily James -Atwood Performing Arts Center, RI

2009- Charly Santagado - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2010- Katie Ann Martinez - Patricia Penenori Dance Center, FL

2011- Francesca Crupi - For Dancers Only, NJ

2012- Angie Cosculuella - Dance Attack, FL

2013 - Madison Tainsh - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

2014- Olivia Alboher - For Dancers Only, NJ

2015- Kelsey Flanders - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2016- Summer Sheldrick - Dance Academy of North Jersey

2017- Jocelyn Martinez - For Dancers Only, NJ

 

AMERICA’S TEEN MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

1992- Derrick Dale- Steven Boyd

1993- Brendan King - King Center for the Performing Arts, NJ

1994- Jeremy Cox - Gloria Jean Studio of Dance, CT

1995- Nicolas Dromard - Greta Leeming School of Dance, Ontario Canada

1996- Rasta Thomas - Fran's School of Dance, MD

1997- Joseph Corella - Spisak Dance Academy, AZ

1998- Manuel Herrara - Sullivan- Coyle School of Dance, NC

1999- Jason Sermonia - Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada

2000- Matthew Adamczyk - Betty Gunderson Studio of Dance, MA

2001- Peter Chursin - Shely Pack Dancers, CA

2002- Brandon Martin - Brandon Martin/ Independent, RI

2003- Travis St. Denny - Amber Perkins School for the Arts, NY

2004- Ricky Kuperman - Vlad's Dance Company, Ontario Canada

2005- Jeffery Kuperman - Vlad's Dance Company, Ontario Canada

2006- Donald Thom - Linda Jamieson School of Dance, Canada

2007- Jacob Artist - David DeMarie Dance Studio, NY

2008- Donald Thom - Linda Jamieson School of Dance, Canada

2009- Jacob Guzman - The Gold School, MA

2010- David Guzman - The Gold School, MA

2011- Keanu Uchida - Leeming Danceworks, ONT Canada

2012- LaKota Knuckle - Lisa Naves Dance Company, ONT Canada

2013 - McKinley Knuckle - Lisa Naves Dance Company, ONT Canada

2014- Michael Novitski - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

2015- George Burden-Cheresna- Dana Hanes Dance Company, Canada

2016- Michael Missios - Canadian School of Dance, Canada

 2017- Matthew Mancuso - Eastman Dance Company, CT
 

America's Junior Dancer of the Year

1992- Jennifer Zalewski - Gloria Jean's Studio of Dance, CT  

1993- Michelle Micholas - Performing Arts Academy, NJ  

1994- Taivon McKinney - Watmora Carey

1995- Courtney Kozul - Mary Flynn Murphy, MA  

1996- Jamie Lee - Fran's Studio of Dance, MD   

1997- Elise Doran - P& P Dance Center, MI  

1998- Jennifer Russell - Robin Dawn Dance Academy, FL   

1999- Katrina Dalton - Allegro Dance Arts, NJ   

2000- Whitley Saffron - Larraine Susa Dance Unlimited, PA   

2001- Ashley Shaw - Terri Newman's Dance Shoppe, MI   

2002- Angelica Stiskins - Performing Arts Academy, NJ   

2003- Jessica Lynch- Tami's Dance Connection, MA  

2004- Rebecca Houseknecht - Hotshots National Dance Team, MD

2005- Jordan Norton - For Dancers Only, NJ 

2006- Pamela Gaccione - For Dancers Only, NJ 

2007- Katherine Kaspryzk - Rythum Plus Dance Company, Canada 

2008- Jaclyn Ruggiero - For Dancers Only, NJ 

2009- Eriel Santagado - In Motion Dance Project, FL 

2010- Emma Bohn - Leeming Danceworks, Canada 

2011- Julia Grondin - Diane Kelley Dance Studio, MA 

2012- Olivia Alboher - For Dancers Only, NJ

2013 - Kelsey Flanders - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2014- Vivian Ruiz - Stars Dance Company, FL

2015 - Michaela Marfori - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2016 - Chloe Boivin - Greta Leeming Studio of Dance, Canada

2017- Angelina Velardi - Prestige Academy of Dance, NJ

 

AMERICA’S JUNIOR MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR 

1992- Jordan Cable - Scott's Studio of Steps, Canada 

1993- Tony Bougiourias - Charlotte Klein Dance Center, MA  

1994- Rasta Thomas - Fran's Studio of Dance, MD   

1995- Dominique Kelley - Lisa Minelli, CT   

1996- Jared Frank - D’Valda & Sirico, CT   

1997- Eric Lilienthal - Tina LaFlam, MA   

1998- Adam Barber - Bohaty School of Dance, MI   

1999- Christopher King - King Center for the Performing Arts, NJ   

2000- Teddy Forance - Hackworth School of Performing Arts, MA   

2001- Kyle VanGerven - Betty Gunderson' s Studio of Dance, MA   

2002- Ryan Steele- Dance Dynamics, MI   

2003- Kent Boyd- The Dance Centre, OH  

2004- Gianni Howell- Dynasty Academy of Dance, FL  

2005- Blake Krapels - For Dancers Only, NJ  

2006- Connor Yockus - Dynasty Academy of Dance, FL  

2007- Connor Bormann- Performing Arts Academy, NJ 

2008- Connor Yockus -Dynasty Academy of Dance, FL 

2009- Matthew Gilmore - The Gold School, MA  

2010- Anthony Madison - Happiness is...Dancing, Sudbury ONT Canada  

2011- Noah Parets - The Gold School, MA 

2012- Shale Wagman - Vlad's Dance Company, Richmond Hill ONT Canada

2013 - Sebastian Kaczor - MOBA Dance Academy, NY

2014- Michael Missios - Canadian School of Dance, Canada

2015 - Matthew Mancuso - Danstarz Dance Team, CT

2016 - Tristan Hill - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2017- Nigel Clifford - Canadian School of Dance, Canada

America's Young Dancer of the Year

 2001- Talia Laurito- Atwood Performing Arts Center, RI

2002- Rachel Gerber - All That Dance, Canada

2003- Angelica Generosa - Dance Stop, NJ

2004- Brieana Pagliaro - Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA

2005- Eriel Santagado - In Motion Dance Project, FL

2006- Jaclyn Ruggiero - For Dancers Only, NJ 

2007- Francesca Crupi - For Dancers Only, NJ 

2008- Kaylee Cacciotti - Happiness is...Dancing, Canada

2009- Julia Miller - Rythum Plus Dance Company, Canada

2010- Olvia Alboher - For Dancers Only, NJ

2011- Mia Diaz - Stars Dance Studio, FL

2012- Kayla Mak -Westchester Dance Academy,  NY

2013 - Summer Wolfe - Williams Dance and Gymnastics, AR

2014- Ashley Vallejo - Stars Dance Company, FL

2015- Diana Sofia Pombo - Stars Dance Company, FL

2016- Beli Favas - In Motion dance Project, FL

2017- Sarina Porreca - For Dancers Only, NJ

 

AMERICA'S YOUNG MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR 

2001- Darrain Kujawa - Larkin School of Dance, MN

2002- Jess LeProtto - For Dancers Only, NJ

2003- Matthew Williams - Westchester Dance Academy, NY

2004- Connor Yockus - Dynasty Academy of Dance, FL

2005- Keegan Ellis - Professional Dance Center, MO

2006- Brendan Lee - Greta Leeming Studio of Dance, Canada

2007- Ryan Gallivan - Diane Kelley Dance Studio, MA 

2008- Ryan Tomash -Performing Dance Arts, Canada

2009- Charlie Burroughs - Kelly's Dance Academy, VT

2010- Matthew Camerata -Creative Steps, NH

2011- Lucas Triano- Stars Dance Studio, FL

2012- Matthew Mancuso -Danstarz Dance Team, CT

2013 - Noah Latrielle - Leeming Danceworks, ONT Canada

2014- Brady Farrar - Stars Dance Company, FL

2015 - Timothy Zvifel - Vlad's Dance Company, Canada

2016 - Devont'e Campbell - Danstarz Dance Team, CT

2017 - Quinton White - Hamden Academy of Dance and Music, CT

13 & Over Dance-Off Winners

13 & Over The Bill Como Memorial Award 

1989 - "Homeland" Hackworth School of Performing Arts, MA Alison Forance – Choreographer 

1990 - "Eternal Struggle"  Masters of Dance Arts  Mary Helen Stewart - Choreographer 

1991 - "Stompin' At The Savoy"  Dance World Academy, NJ  Farinella, Wolter, Cruz & Schmid - Choreographers 

1992 - "Blackness"  Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada  Debbie & Danny Poland-Choreographers 

1993 - "Suicide" Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada  Danny Poland - Choreographer 

1994 - "The Conversation"  Piazza Dance Company, MI  Gina Piazza - Choreographer 

1995 - "The Spider"  Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada  Danny Poland - Choreographer 

1996 - "Inner Voices" Fran's Studio of Dance, MD  Fran Peters - Teacher 

1997 - "Suffer The Innocent"  Jersey Cape Dance Center, NJ  Stina Smith - Choreographer 

1998 - (Tie) "The Cage"  Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada  Danny Poland - Choreographer 
1998 - (Tie) Jeremy Cox  Gloria Jean's Studio of Dance, CT  Gloria Jean Cuming - Choreographer 

1999 - "Full Circle"  The Dance Slipper, MA -Brenda Barna - Choreographer 

2000 -"Matrix"  Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada -Danny Poland - Choreographer 

2001 - "The Typewriter"  Danek School of Performing Arts, NY - Paul Danek - Choreographer

2002 - "Stonehenge"  Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY - Amber Perkins - Choreographer 

2003 - "Sweet Goodbye"  Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY - Amber Perkins -Choreographer 

2004 - "Hit Me With A Hot Note"  For Dancers Only, NJ - Ray Leeper -Choreographer

2005 - The Bill Como Award is now “The George Lon Memorial Award”

In Honor of the Passing of our Dear Friend.

2005- "Gorecki" Vlad's Dance Company, Ontario Canada -Vlad- Choreographer

2006 - "Bolero" Amber Perkins School for the Arts, NY -Amber Perkins - Choreographer 

2007 - "Word Up " Vlad's Dance Company, Ontario Canada -Vlad- Choreographer 

2008 - "The Bird " Performing Dance Arts , Ontario Canada-Danny Poland - Choreographer 

2009 - "The Cotton Club " Dance Attack, Miami, FL -Cookie Ramos and John Culbertson - Choreographers 

2010 - "Green" Amber Perkins School for the Arts, NY -Amber Perkins - Choreographer 

2011 - "Accept Me" The Gold School, MA- Rennie Gold - Choreographer

2012 - "Cinema Italiano"  Dance Attack, Miami, FL  -Cookie Ramos and John Culbertson - Choreographers 

2013 - "The Greatest Bond" Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada - Vlad - Choreographer

 
2014 - "Turn to Dust" - Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada - Vlad - Chroreographer

2015 - "Off The Grid" - Dance Academy of North Jersey - Jaclyn Walsh - Choreographer

 
2016 - "Broken Hearts" - Canadian School of Dance - Vlad - Choreographer
 
2017 - "Final Curtain" - Canadian School of Dance - Vlad - Choreographer

Junior Dance-Off Winners

12 & Under The Gold Family Award of Excellence 

1993- "Dr. Jazz"  Gloria Jean’s Studio of Dance, CT  Gloria Jean Cuming - Choreographer

1994- "Zip-A-Dee-Do-Da"  Gloria Jean’s Studio of Dance, CT  Stacy Eastman/Jackie DeCusati - Choreographers 

1995- "White Swan/Close Every Door"  Mary Flynn Murphy School of Dance, MA Kathy Kozul - Choreographer 

1996- "Excellent Birds" Gloria Jean’s Studio of Dance, CT  Gloria Jean Cuming - Choreographer 

1997- "Hat Full of Stars"  Gloria Jean’s Studio of Dance, CT  John Festa - Choreographer 

1998- "Breakin’ Up The House"  Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada Lisa & Danny Poland - Choreographer 

1999- "The Lion King" Canadian Dance Company, Ontario Canada  Allain Lupien - Choreographer 

2000- "Magalenha"  Hot Shots National Dance Team, MD  Shannon McHale - Choreographer

2001- "Mack the Knife"  Greta Leeming Studios, Ontario Canada  Shannon Binotto - Choreographer 

2002- "Ground Control"  Dance Arts Academy, NJ Heather Soccio - Choreographer 

2003 - "Clay"  The Dance Slipper, MA Brenda Barna - Choreographer 

2004 - "Rock With You"  Impact Dance Studio, IL Diane Merson - Choreographer 

2005 - "Underground Railroad" Lisa Pilato Dance Center, MA Michelle Pilato-Chausse & Lisa Pilato-Fuller - Choreographers

2006- "Get Your Shine On " Dynasty Academy of Dance Jack Bloeser - Choreographer

2007- "Hello Dolly" For Dancers Only, NJ Kelly Alllen- Choreographer

2008- "Hide And Seek " Vlad's Dance Company, Ontario Canada Vlad- Choreographer

2009 - "Dream " Focal Point Dance Studio- Miami, FL Amanda Tae - Choreographer

2010"The Gold Family Award of Excellence" has been renamed to "The Gloria Jean Cuming Award of Excellence"

2010- "Falling Slowly " Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada Vlad - Choreographer

2011- "Citizens of Solitude " Canadian School of Dance, ONT Canada Fran Coyle - Choreographer

2012- "Color" Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada Vlad - Choreographer

2013 - "Everybody Swing" Leeming Danceworks, ONT Canada - Jessica Shaw - Choreographer

 
2014 - "Harem" For Dancers Only, NJ - Dina Crupi - Choreopgrapher

2015 - "Evolution" In Motion Dance Project - Amanda Plesa/Sam Macklin - Choreographers

 
2016- "Defeated " Canadian School of Dance, ONT Canada- Vlad - Choreographer
 
2017- "Lady Luck " For Dancers Only, NJ- Elisabetta Spuria - Choreographer

9 & Under Dance-Off Winners

The Rosemarie Boyden Memorial Award
2010 The first year of the 9 & under Dance-Off!

2010 - "Cat in the Hat "In Motion Dance Project, FLA manda Plesa - Choreographer

2011 - "Jesse's Girl "Canadian School of Dance, ONT Canada Dana Hanes - Choreographer

2012 - "Let It Be" Dance Attack, Miami, FL - John Culbertson Cookie Ramos - Choreographers

2013 - "The Great Escape" The Dance Slipper, MA - Brenda Barna Lori Haftmann - Choreographers

2014 - "Thousand Years" Stars Dance Company, FL - Victor Smalley Angel Armas - Choreographers

2015 - "Bonsoir" Vlad's Dance Company, Canada -

 
2016- "Sing Sing Sing" Greta Leeming Studio of Dance, Canada
 
2017- "Chopsticks" For Dancers Only, NJ - Sam Sonzogni - Choreographer

America's Choreographer of the Year Winners

AMERICA’S CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

(Presented by Cicci Costumes in Memory of Sherry Gold)

1995- Danny Poland - Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada

1996- Michele Cucaro/Lori Barone - Jam Dance & Fitness, NY 

1997- Brenda Barna - The Dance Slipper, MA 

1998- Mark Simpson - Dance Arts Center, CT 

1999- Jackie DeCusati - Gloria Jean’s School of Dance, CT 

2000- Dawn Laviola-Schaub - Performing Arts Academy, NJ 

2001- Amber Perkins - Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY 

2002- Amber Perkins - Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY 

2003- Amber Perkins - Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY 

2004- Paul Danek - Danek School of Performing Arts, NY

2005- Amber Perkins - Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY 

2006- Michael Perkins - Amber Perkins School for the Arts, NY

2007 ADA has decided to recognize a 12 & under and 13 & over choreographer.

If warranted, we recognize an outside or guest choreographer.

2007- Michele Cucaro - Jam Dance & Fitness, NY (13 & Over)
2007- Kelly Allen - For Dancers Only, NJ (12 & Under) 

2008- Rennie Gold - The Gold School, MA (13 & Over)
2008- Jack Bloeser - Dynasty Academy Of Dance, FL (12 & Under)
2008- Larry Sousa - The Gold School, MA (Guest Choreographer) 

2009- Amanda Plesa - In Motion Dance Project, FL (12 & Under)
2009- Rennie Gold - The Gold School, MA (13 & Over)
2009- Larry Sousa - The Gold School, MA (Guest Choreographer)

2010- Amanda Plesa - In Motion Dance Project, FL (12 & Under)
2010- Rennie Gold - The Gold School, MA (13 & Over)

2011- Alissa Reppucci - Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance, MA (12 & Under)
2011- Kathy Kozul-Katie Kozul - The Gold School, MA (13 & Over)
2011- Eryn Waltman - Leeming Danceworks, ONT Canada (Guest Choreographer)

2012- Vlad -Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada (12 & Under)
2012- Vlad -Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada (13 & Over)

2013 - Jessica Shaw - Leeming Danceworks, ONT Canada (12 & Under)
2013 - Vlad - Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada (13 & Over)

 
2014 - Kim Im - Greta Leeming Studio of Dance, ONT Canada (12 & Under)
2014 - Vlad - Vlad's Dance Company, ONT Canada (13 & Over)

2015 - Joelle Cosentiono/Amber Perkins - Dance Academy of North Jersey (12 & Under)
2015 - Jaclyn Walsh - Dance Academy of North Jersey (13 & Over)

 
2016 - Brenda Barna/ Lori Haftmann - The Dance Slipper, MA (12 & Under)
2016 - Mary Grace McNally - Diane Kelley Dance Studio, MA (13 & Over)
 
2017- Katiana Pare & Lauren Midali - Canadian School of Dance, ONT (12 & Under)
2017- Brenda Barna & Lori Haftmann - The Dance Slipper, MA (13 & Over)
2017- Amber Perkins - For Dancers Only, NJ (Guest Choreographer 12 & Under)
2017- Katy Spreadbury - Diane Kelley Dance Studio (Guest Choreographer 13 & Over)

AMERICA’S YOUNG CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR (In Memory of Craig North)

1999- Laura Halzak - The Dance Slipper, MA

2000- Katy Spreadbury - Diane Kelley Dance Studios, MA

2001- Kimberly Rogers - Elite Dance Academy, PA

2002- Andrea Partridge - Performing Dance Arts, Ontario Canada

2003- Michael Perkins - Amber Perkins School of the Arts, NY

2004- Laura Halzak - The Dance Slipper, MA

2005- Jason Luks - For Dancer's Only, NJ

2006- Bridget Perfetto - Jam Dance & Fitness, NY 

2007 ADA has decided to recognize a 12 & under and 13 & over choreographer.

2007- Bridget Perfetto - Jam Dance & Fitness, NY (12 & Under)
2007- Kevin Howe - Leeming Danceworks, Ontario, Canada (13 & Over)

2008- Jessica Tite - Canadaian School Of Dance, ONT Canada (12 & Under)
2008- Kelly Grant - The Gold School, MA (13 & Over)

2009- Kelly Grant - The Gold School, MA (12 & Under)
2009- Kelly Grant - The Gold School, MA (13 & Over)

2010- Kevin Howe - Leeming Danceworks, ONT Canada (12 & Under)
2010- Charly Santagado - In Motion Dance Project, FL (13 & Over)

2011- Jaclyn Hoffman - Melissa Hoffman Dance Center, NH (12 & Under)
2011- Julie LaMancuso - David DeMarie Dance, NY (13 & Over)

2012-Dina Crupi - For Dancers Only, NJ (12 & Under) 
2012- Mary Grace McNally - Diane Kelley Dance Studio, MA (13 & Over)

2013 - Dina Crupi - For Dancers Only, NJ (12 & Under)
2013 - Emma Portner - Leeming Danceworks, ONT Canada (13 & Over)

2014 - There was not a young choreographer that qualified

2015 - Stacey Richetelli - The Dancers Studio, CT (12& Under)
2015 - Jade Whitney - Vlad's Dance Company (13& Over)

 
2016 - Krystyna Resavy - The The King Center for the Performing Arts, NJ (12& Under)
2016 - Chris Kinsey - Dance Academy of North Jersey (13& Over)
 
2017 - Devon Larcher - Shannon O'Brien School of Dance (13& Over)