PO BOX 566 North Haven, CT 06473, United States

2017 National Results

DANCE OFF

12 & Under Results

Christina Richmond Award

Most Entertaining 12 & Under Solo Winner

Sarah Zampella

Dimples

 For Dancers Only – Little Falls, NJ

9 & Under Solo Nominees 2017

Colors of The Wind-Ellie Chang                                                               

MOBA Dance Academy                                                                    New Hyde Park, NY

Mr. Sandman-Olivia LaBreche                                          

New England School of Dance                                                            Manchester, NH

A Mother’s Prayer-Adriana Ciociano                                                         

MOBA Dance Academy                                                                    New Hyde Park, NY

Somewhere Over the Rainbow-Cameron O’Daiskey                                               

Happiness Is….Dancing                                                                     Sudbury, ONT, Canada         

 Le Jazz Hot-CC Weil                        

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

River Deep, Mountain High-Paulina Cabrero-Marulanda                                               

Canadian School of Dance                                                                  Nepean, ONT, Canada

 

9 & Under Solo Winners

1st Place                                 A MOTHER’S PRAYER-ADRIANA CIOCIANO

MOBA Dance Academy-New Hyde Park, NY

 

2nd Place                                SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW-CAMERON O’DAISKEY

Happiness Is….Dancing-Sudbury, ONT, Canada

 

3rd Place                                LE JAZZ HOT-CC WEIL

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

Rosemarie Boyden Memorial Award Nominees

9 & Under Duo-Production Nominees 2017

 Baby!

Canadian School of Dance                                                                  Nepean, ONT, Canada

 Hot Note                                                                    

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

 Sharks                                                                        

The Dance Slipper                                                                              Southwick, MA

Chopsticks                                                     

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

 Dancin’ Fool                                                

MOBA Dance Academy                                                                    New Hyde Park, NY

 Itsy Bitsy Spider                                                                                 

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

 Mozart Magic                                                                        

Dance International                                                                             Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa                                                                                 

Dancin’ Fool

The Dancer’s Studio                                                                           Northford, CT

 

Rose Marie Boyden Memorial Award Winners 

 1st Place                                 CHOPSTICKS

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

2nd Place                                DANCIN’ FOOL      

MOBA Dance Academy-New Hyde Park, NY

 

3rd Place                                HOT NOTE

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

Junior Solo Nominees 2017

Idea for Strings                                             

Prestige Academy of Dance                                                                Fairfield, NJ

For The People                                              

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

Tomorrow                                          

A2Y Dance Inc.                                                                                 Aurora, ONT, Can

Big Noise                                           

MOBA Dance Academy                                                                    New Hyde Park, NY

Dimples                                             

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

 On My Own                                                  

Canadian School of Dance                                                                  Nepean, ONT, Canada

Junior Solo Winners 2017

1st Place                                 DIMPLES- Sarah Zampella 

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

2nd Place                                BIG NOISE- Mia Lopiano

MOBA Dance Academy-New Hyde Park, NY

 

3rd Place                                TOMORROW- Angel DiMartino Palladino

A2Y Dance Inc.-Aurora, ONT, Can

 

Junior Duo/Trio Nominees 2017

Room To Move                                                                                  

The Dancer’s Studio                                                                           Northford, CT           

 Cross-Stitch                                       

New England School of Dance                                                            Manchester, NH

Two Birds                                                                              

In Motion Dance Project                                                                    Orlando, FL                         

Beyond the Sea                                                                      

MOBA Dance Academy                                                                    New Hyde Park, NY

 

Junior Duo/Trio Winners 2017

1st Place                                 CROSS-STICH

New England School of Dance-Manchester, NH

 

2nd Place                                ROOM TO MOVE

The Dancer’s Studio-Northford, CT

 

3rd Place                                BEYOND THE SEA

MOBA Dance Academy-New Hyde Park, NY

 

Junior Small Group Nominees 2017

Snow                                                  

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

 Good To Be Alive                                                                  

Dance Arts Centre                                                                              Forestville, CT

 Ice Cream Man                                                                     

Canadian School of Dance                                                                  Nepean, ONT, Canada

Happy                        

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

Rule the World                                                                                  

Eastman Dance Company                                                                  West Haven, CT

Rappers Delight                                                                                

David DeMarie Dance                                                                        Clarence, NY

Junior Small Group Winners 2017

1st Place                                 ICE CREAM MAN

Canadian School of Dance-Nepeon, ONT, Can

 

2nd Place                                RULE THE WORLD

Eastman Dance Company-West Haven, CT

 

3rd Place                                SNOW

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

Junior Large Group Nominees 2017

Coming Out Swinging                                                                                 

David DeMarie Dance                                                                        Clarence, NY

Dibidy Dop                                                                

The Dancer’s Studio                                                                           Northford, CT           

 Betty Boop                                                                             

David DeMarie Dance                                                                        Clarence, NY

Ticktarlics                                                                  

Conservatory of Int’l Style & Cultural Arts                                      Beijing/Shanghai, China

Fix You                                 

For Dancers Only                                                                               Little Falls, NJ

 Robots                                                            

David DeMarie Dance                                                                        Clarence, NY

Junior Large Group Winners 2017

1st Place                                 FIX YOU

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

2nd Place                                DIBIDY DOP

The Dancer’s Studio-Northford, CT

3rd Place                                BETTY BOOP

David DeMarie Dance-Clarence, NY

 

Junior Class Nominees 2017

Paganini Rhapsody                                                  

David DeMarie Dance                                                                        Clarence, NY

 Trolls                                                                         

The Dance Slipper                                                                              Southwick, MA

Good Mornin’                                                                       

David DeMarie Dance                                                                        Clarence, NY

 

Junior Class Winner 2017

1st Place                                 GOOD MORNIN’

David DeMarie Dance-Clarence, NY

 

Junior Extended/Production Nominees 2017

Precious Moments                                                                 

The Dancer’s Studio                                                                           Northford, CT

Prayer-Lude                                                                           

Conservatory of Int’l Style & Cultural Arts                                      Beijing/Shanghai, China

Keys                                                                

The Dance Slipper                                                                              Southwick, MA         

The Sacred Passage of the Pearl River                                                         

Conservatory of Int’l Style & Cultural Arts                                      Beijing/Shanghai, China

Junior Extended Winner 2017

1st Place                                 KEYS

The Dance Slipper-Southwick, MA

America’s Choreographer of the Year 12 & Under Nominees 2017

Keys-Lori Haftmann                                                              The Dance Slipper

Chopsticks-Sam Sonzogni                                                    For Dancers Only

Family Tree-Katiana Pare/Lauren Midali                  Canadian School of Dance

 Sharks-Brenda Barna                                                           The Dance Slipper

Falling In Love-Alison Smith                                              New England School of Dance

Baby!-Jessica Tite                                                                  Canadian School of Dance

 Coming Out Swinging-Karen Palmerton                    David DeMarie Dance

 

America’s Choreographer of the Year 12 & Under

 Katiana Pare & Lauren Midali

Family Tree

Canadian School of Dance

America’s Choreographer of the Year Guest Choreographer 

Fix You

For Dancers Only

Guest Choreographer:

Amber Perkins

 The Gloria Jean Cuming Award of Excellence 2017

Elite Six Solos

 Dimples

For Dancers Only

Big Noise

MOBA Dance Academy

Tomorrow

A2Y Dance Inc

On My Own

Canadian School of Dance

Idea For Strings

Prestige Academy of Dance

For The People

For Dancers Only

 

The Gloria Jean Cuming Award of Excellence 2017

 1st Place $250

Idea For Strings-Angelina Velardi

 Prestige Academy of Dance -Fairfield, NJ

2nd Place $150

 For The People

 For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 3rd Place $100

 Tomorrow

A2Y Dance Inc.- Aurora, ONT, Can

 

The Gloria Jean Cuming Award of Excellence 2017

 Elite Six Duo-Production

 Come By Me

For Dancers Only

Connecting the Dots

Canadian School of Dance

Falling In Love

New England School of Dance

Family Tree

Canadian School of Dance

Checkmate

In Motion Dance Project

Lady Luck

For Dancers Only

The Gloria Jean Cuming Award of Excellence 2017

 Winner - $5000

Lady Luck

 For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

2nd Place $3000

 Family Tree

 Canadian School of Dance-Nepeon, ONT, Can

3rd Place $2000

 Checkmate

 In Motion Dance Project-Orlando, FL

 

4th   Place $500

Falling In Love

 New England School of Dance-Manchester, NH

5th   Place $500

Come By Me

 For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

6th   Place $500

Connecting the Dots

 Canadian School of Dance-Nepeon, ONT, Can

George Lon Essay Winner 12 & Under

 Gavin Garolis-Bechtold – Age 12

Prestige Academy of Dance

Fairfield, NJ

 I dance because it allows me to explore my creativity. The movements that I learn and training that I get is building the foundation for me to become a successful choreographer in the future. My dreams are slowly coming true with every class that I take. Dance is not only an athletic sport, but also a way of life. It doesn’t matter as much about how many classes you take, but how hard you are working in them. During classes I always give 100% of my energy and stamina to each one. The drive to be the best version of myself is what keeps me progressing.

The evolution of my passion for dance began only a few short years ago. I stated with only one combo class and eventually took 12 classes a week before joining a competitive program. I can’t imagine spending my time doing anything else. After dancing for hours a day at the studio, I come home to practice and stretch even more. Hard work and training today will pay off in the future.

Being a dancer isn’t just something I love to do, it’s who I am. It’s who I was born to be. I am a fourth generation dancer and am proud to continue the tradition in my family. Being a male dancer has taught me that it is okay to be different. People learned to like me for who I am. And I am not going anywhere, because dance is my life!

13 & Over Results

13 & Over Elite Six Solo Nominees 2017

 Falling-Erin Bailey

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

Petrichor-Olivia Alboher

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

If I Should Lose You-Kelsey Flanders

In Motion Dance Project                                            Orlando, FL

Clouds & Dirt-London Mills

New England School of Dance                                  Manchester, NH

Concerto-Michaela Marfori

In Motion Dance Project                                            Orlando, FL

 Paquita Wedding Variation-Sydney Mills

New England School of Dance                                    Manchester, NH

 

13 & Over Elite Six Solo Winners 2017

1st Place                                  Paquita Wedding Variation-Sydney Mills

New England School of Dance-Manchester, NH

 2nd Place                                 Petrichor-Olivia Alboher

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

3rd Place                                 If I Should Lose You-Kelsey Flanders

In Motion Dance Project-Orlando, FL

 

 13 & Over Duo/Trio Nominees 2017

 Wind Beneath My Wings

A2& Dance Inc.                                                          Aurora, ONT, Can

 Alternate World

Eastman Dance Company                                          West Haven, CT

Hunaman

The Dance Slipper                                                      Southwick, MA

The Misty Sea

New England School of Dance                                    Manchester, NH

How About A Dance

Diane Kelley Dance Studio                                         W. Boylston, MA

 Live And Let Die

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

The Real Robbers

Lisa Naves Dance Company                                      Simcoe, ONT, Can

13 & Over Duo/Trio Winners 2017

 1st Place                                              The Misty Sea

                                                            New England School of Dance-Manchester,NH

2nd Place                                             Alternate World

                                                            In Motion Dance Project-Orlando, FL

3rd Place                                             Live And Let Die

                                                            For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

13 & Over Small Group Nominees 2017

 Pardon My Southern Accent

Diane Kelley Dance Studio                                         W. Boylston, MA

Falling

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

Vienna

Canadian School of Dance                                         Nepean, ONT, Can

Doom Tek

Eastman Dance Company                                          West Haven, CT

Can I Have This Dance?

Eastman Dance Company                                          West Haven, CT

Turbulence

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

 

13 & Over Small Group Winners 2017

 1st Place                                             Can I Have This Dance?

Eastman Dance Company-West Haven, CT

 2nd Place                                             Falling

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 3rd Place                                              Doom Tek

Eastman Dance Company-West Haven, CT

           

13 & Over Large Group Nominees 2017

 Stepford

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

Train of Thought

The Dance Slipper                                                      Southwick, MA

Cantaloop

Canadian School of Dance                                         Nepean, ONT, Can

This Ones For You

Canadian School of Dance                                         Nepean, ONT, Can

Mr. Monotony

David DeMarie Dance                                                Clarence, NY

Need To Be Loved

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

 What The World Needs Now

Diane Kelley Dance Studio                                         W. Boylston, MA

13 & Over Large Group Winners 2017

 1st Place                                              Need To Be Loved

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

2nd Place                                             Cantaloop

Canadian School of Dance-Nepeon, ONT, Can

3rd Place                                              Stepford

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 

13 & Over Class Nominees 2017

 River

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance                            Attleboro, MA

 A Silent Movie Street

Diane Kelley Dance Studio                                         W. Boylston, MA

 All That Jazz

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance                            Attleboro, MA

Me And My Shadow

David DeMarie Dance                                                Clarence, NY

Hollywood Wiz

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

All That Jazz

Diane Kelley Dance Studio                                         W. Boylston, MA

Bella Belle

David DeMarie Dance                                                Clarence, NY

 

13 & Over Class Winners 2017

1st Place                                              Hollywood Wiz

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 2nd Place                                             A Silent Movie Street

Diane Kelley Dance Studio-W. Boylston, MA

 3rd Place                                              Bella Belle

David DeMarie Dance-Clarence, NY

 

13 & Over Extended Nominees 2017

 Grasshoppers

David DeMarie Dance                                                Clarence, NY

 The Artist

Canadian School of Dance                                          Nepeon, ONT, Can

Woods

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance                            Attleboro, MA

 Growing Young

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

Shunned

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance                            Attleboro, MA

Little Rock

For Dancers Only                                                       Little Falls, NJ

Believing is Seeing

New England School of Dance                                    Manchester, NH

 

13 & Over Extended Winners 2017

 1st Place                                              LITTLE ROCK

For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

 2nd Place                                             THE ARTIST

Canadian School of Dance-Nepeon, ONT, Can

 3rd Place                                              Believing is Seeing

New England School of Dance-Manchester, NH

 

13 & Over Production Nominees 2017

 Pompeii

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance                            Attleboro, MA

 Magic To Do

David DeMarie Dance                                                Clarence, NY

 13 & Over Production Winners 2017

1st Place                                              POMPEII

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance-Attleboro, MA

2nd Place                                             MAGIC TO DO

David DeMarie Dance-Clarence, NY

 

 

America’s Young Choreographer of the Year Winner 2017

DEVON LARCHER

 Woods

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance - Attleboro, MA

 

America’s 13 & Over Choreographer of the Year Nominees 2017

 Believing is Seeing- Alison Smith, Kaleigh Jones               New England School of Dance

Move Pen Move- Brenda Barna, Lori Haftmann                  The Dance Slipper

The Misty Sea- Alison Smith                                                         New England School of Dance

 Shunned- Julie White                                                                       Shannon O’Brien School of Dance

Aquatica- Lori Haftmann                                                               The Dance Slipper

Bella Belle- Jennifer McLenigan                                                    David DeMarie Dance

 America’s 13 & Over Choreographer of the Year Winner 2017

BRENDA BARNA & LORI HAFTMANN

MOVE PEN MOVE

 The Dance Slipper - Southwick, MA

America’s Choreographer of the Year Guest Choreographer

KATY SPREADBURY

BE YOUR LOVE

 Diane Kelley Dance Studio - Boylston, MA

 

George Lon Memorial Award 2017

 Elite Six Duo-Production

 Strategy

Canadian School of Dance

Be Your Love

Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Ladies Who Lunch

For Dancers Only

Final Curtain

Canadian School of Dance

Move Pen Move

The Dance Slipper

24K Magic

For Dancers Only

George Lon Memorial Award 2017

 Winner - $5000

Final Curtain

 Canadian School of Dance-Nepean, ONT, Canada

2nd Place $3000

 Ladies Who Lunch

 For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

3rd Place $2000

 Be Your Love

 Diane Kelley Dance Studio-W. Boylston, MA

 

4th   Place $500

24K Magic

 For Dancers Only-Little Falls, NJ

5th   Place $500

Strategy

 Canadian School of Dance-Nepean, ONT, Canada

 

6th   Place $500

Move Pen Move

 The Dance Slipper-Southwick, MA

 

George Lon Essay Winner

13 & Over

 Kayla Darkowski – Age 15

Joanne’s Dance Extension

Canton, MI

 Webster describes dance as “To move one’s body rhythmically usually to music.” Of course that is a good definition but I believe that dance is much more than that. It is a way to express yourself, an outlet that you can use to be who you truly are, and to share a story with others. Dance isn’t just movement though, it is also a community, a place where people around you become your family and help you to grow as a person and as a dancer.

I was introduced to the dance community at a young age. There are some good sides of the dance world like meeting new people and sharing your talent with those around you. But there are also some not so good sides of the community, like always wanting to be better than others and that constant need to win. Dance has definitely helped to teach me that it’s okay to not always win. Sometimes we just need to be knocked down a little so that we can come back even better.

Dance has also made me more comfortable and confident in my body and who I am. It taught me that everyone is very different and it’s okay to express that. Finally, dance showed me that It’s okay to get criticism and it’s not just people telling you that you’re doing something wrong. It’s people who care about you and want to make you better at what you do.

Thanks to dance I know what it’s like to be part of a community, to be myself, and to share what I love with everyone around me. Dance has impacted my life in such a positive way that I couldn’t be more thankful for my studio, teachers, classmates, and friends that help push me to be the best I can possibly be.

DANCER OF THE YEAR RESULTS

AMERICA’S YOUNG FEMALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

TOP ELEVEN:

#1 Ivana Radan-Prestige Academy of Dance

#8 Izzy Carpenter-Carpelz Center For The Arts

#9 Jordyn Gardner-Eastman Dance Company

#11 Delayna Strahowski-Eastman Dance Company

#12 Sarina Porreca-For Dancers Only

#16 Cameron O’Daiskey-Happiness Is….Dancing

#17 Ellie Chang-MOBA Dance Academy

#19 Taylor Garibell-For Dancers Only

#21 Adriana Ciociano-MOBA Dance Academy

#22 Olivia Piccuirro-For Dancers Only

#24 Lauren Alleyne-Ballet Montreal Performing Arts School

 

WINNER: #12 Sarina Porreca-For Dancers Only

1st RUNNER-UP-#21 Adriana Ciociano-MOBA Dance Academy

2ND RUNNER-UP-#1 Ivana Radan-Prestige Academy of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP-#9 Jordyn Gardner-Eastman Dance Company

4TH RUNNER-UP-#19 Taylor Garibell-For Dancers Only

 

AMERICA’S YOUNG MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: #2 Quinton White-Hamden Academy of Dance and Music

1st RUNNER-UP-#1 Max Abonyi-Lisa Naves Dance Company

2ND RUNNER-UP-#3 Javon Sankar-Eastman Dance Company

 

AMERICA’S JUNIOR FEMALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

Ballet Class Winner: Angelina Velardi-Prestige Academy of Dance

Modern Class Winner: Angelina Velardi-Prestige Academy of Dance

Modern Class Winner: Bryn True-McManus-Canadian School of Dance

Tap Class Winner: Lauren Bettuchi-Eastman Dance Company

Jazz Class Winner: Angelina Velardi-Prestige Academy of Dance

Acro Class Winner: Angel DiMartino Palladino-A2Y Dance Inc.

Acro Class Winner: Kassidy Johnston-Rythum Plus Dance Co.

 

TOP ELEVEN:

#1 Samantha Keneford-Canadian School of Dance

#3 Angelina Velardi-Prestige Academy of Dance

#7 Kassidy Johnston-Rythum Plus Dance Co.

#12 Frances Watson-Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance

#17 Lauren Bettuchi-Eastman Dance Company

#18 Mia Ciociano-MOBA Dance Academy

#20 Bryn True-McManus-Canadian School of Dance

#23 Lila Blood-In Motion Dance Project

#26 Isabella Porreca-For Dancers Only

#31 Angel DiMartino Palladino-A2Y Dance Inc.

#33 Alia Karam-Greta Leeming Academy of Dance

 

 

WINNER: #3 Angelina Velardi-Prestige Academy of Dance

1st RUNNER-UP-#31 Angel DiMartino Palladino-A2Y Dance Inc.

2ND RUNNER-UP-#33 Alia Karam-Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP-#20 Bryn True-McManus-Canadian School of Dance

4TH RUNNER-UP-#26 Isabella Porreca-For Dancers Only

 

AMERICA’S JUNIOR MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

Ballet Class Winner: Jared Alequin-MOBA Dance Academy

Modern Class Winner: Jared Alequin-MOBA Dance Academy

Tap Class Winner: Nigel Clifford-Canadian School of Dance

Jazz Class Winner: Nigel Clifford-Canadian School of Dance

Acro Class Winner: Jared Alequin-MOBA Dance Academy

 

WINNER: #5 Nigel Clifford-Canadian School of Dance

1st RUNNER-UP-#9 Jared Alequin-MOBA Dance Academy

2ND RUNNER-UP-#2 Gavin Garolis-Bechtold-Prestige Academy of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP-#8 Andy Gorzo-Lisa Naves Dance Co.

4TH RUNNER-UP-#1 Julian Smith-Hackworth School of Performing Arts

 

AMERICA’S TEEN FEMALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

Ballet Class Winner: London Mills-New England School of Dance

Modern Class Winner: Nicole Kelly-Prestige Academy of Dance

Tap Class Winner: Jocelyn Martinez-For Dancers Only

Jazz Class Winner: Nicole Kelly-Prestige Academy of Dance

Acro Class Winner: Megan LeBlanc-KaliAndrews Dance Academy

Acro Class Winner: Mariaan Pieterse-Dance International

 

TOP TWELVE:

#5 Eleni Tsiolas-Canadian School of Dance

#8 Annalise Hofman-Prestige Academy of Dance

#15 Eliza Schack-New England School of Dance

#16 Alexandra Pignone-Loperfido Dance Academy

#20 Megan LeBlanc-KaliAndrews Dance Academy

#21 Michaela Marfori-In Motion Dance Project

#23 Jocelyn Martinez-For Dancers Only

#25 Nicole Kelly-Prestige Academy of Dance

#28 London Mills-New England Academy of Dance

#37 Kayla Darkowski-Joanne’s Dance Extension

#38 Katie Sponenburg-Dance Arts Academy

#39 Ashley Doel-A2Y Dance Inc.

 

WINNER: #23 Jocelyn Martinez-For Dancers Only

1st RUNNER-UP-#25 Nicole Kelly-Prestige Academy of Dance

2ND RUNNER-UP-28 London Mills-New England School of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP-#39 Ashley Doel-A2Y Dance Inc.

4TH RUNNER-UP-#20 Megan LeBlanc-KaliAndrews Dance Academy

 

 AMERICA’S TEEN MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

Ballet Class Winner: Matthew Mancuso-Eastman Dance Company

Modern Class Winner: Matthew Mancuso-Eastman Dance Company

Tap Class Winner: Matthew Mancuso-Eastman Dance Company

Jazz Class Winner: Matthew Mancuso-Eastman Dance Company

Acro Class Winner: Andrew McKenzie-Shannon O’Brien School of Dance

 

WINNER: #7 Matthew Mancuso-Eastman Dance Company

1st RUNNER-UP-#4 Nicholas Jacobsen-For Dancers Only

2ND RUNNER-UP-#8 Cameron Robertson-Linda Jamieson School of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP-#1 Zack Robb-The Dance Movement

4TH RUNNER-UP-#2 Andrew McKenzie-Shannon O’Brien School of Dance

 

AMERICA’S FEMALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

Ballet Class Winner: Olivia Alboher-For Dancers Only

Ballet Class Winner: Julia Grondin-Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Modern Class Winner: Olivia Alboher-For Dancers Only

Tap Class Winner: Erin Bailey-For Dancers Only

Jazz Class Winner: Erin Bailey-For Dancers Only

Jazz Class Winner: Olivia Alboher-For Dancers Only

Jazz Class Winner: Katie Schaaf-Spisak Dance Academy

Jazz Class Winner-Julia Grondin-Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Acro Class Winner: Katie Schaaf-Spisak Dance Academy

 

TOP TWELVE:

#10 Kristen Vasconcelos-Prestige Academy of Dance

#11 Olivia Alboher-For Dancers Only

#13 Kira Shababb-For Dancers Only

#14 Hannah Doel-A2Y Dance Inc.

#17 Sydney Mills-New England School of Dance

#22 Emily Missios-Canadian School of Dance

#24 Sophie Qin-Linda Jamieson School of Dance

#25 Erin Bailey-For Dancers Only

#27 Genai Veal-For Dancers Only

#29 Julia Grondin-Diane Kelley Dance Studio

#30 Katie Schaaf-Spisak Dance Academy

#33 Nina Stewart-Prestige Academy of Dance

 

WINNER: #11 Olivia Alboher-For Dancers Only

1st RUNNER-UP-#25 Erin Bailey-For Dancers Only

2ND RUNNER-UP-#29 Julia Grondin-Diane Kelley Dance Studio

3RD RUNNER UP-#30 Katie Schaaf-Spisak Dance Academy

4TH RUNNER-UP-#17 Sydney Mills-New England School of Dance

 

AMERICA’S MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

Ballet Class Winner: Joshua Bergner-The Calling Dance Academy

Modern Class Winner: Joshua Bergner-The Calling Dance Academy

Tap Class Winner: Mario Rizzi-For Dancers Only

Jazz Class Winner: Joshua Bergner-The Calling Dance Academy

Acro Class Winner: Mario Rizzi-For Dancers Only

 

WINNER: #2 Joshua Bergner-The Calling Dance Academy

1st RUNNER-UP-#1 Mario Rizzi-For Dancers Only

2ND RUNNER-UP-#3 Addison Freitas-For Dancers Only