PO BOX 566 North Haven, CT 06473, United States

2016 JUNIOR WINNERS

2016 AMERICA'S JUNIOR DANCER OF THE YEAR

Chloe' Boivin - Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

Tristan Hill - In Motion Dance Project

2016 JUNIOR FEMALE WINNERS

WINNER

#3 Chloe' Boivin

Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

1st RUNNER-UP

#8 Sophie Renic

Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

2ND RUNNER-UP

#42 Kimberly Nowak

Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP

#24 Emerson Forbes

Danstarz Dance Team

4TH RUNNER-UP

#6 Jocelyn Geisel

The King Centre For the Performing Arts

2016 JUNIOR MALE WINNERS

WINNER

#7 Tristan Hill

In Motion Dance Project

1st RUNNER-UP

#4 Nigel Clifford

Canadian School of Dance

2ND RUNNER-UP

#8 Andrew McKenzie

Shannon O’Brien School of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP

#6 Nicholas Jacobsen

For Dancers Only

4TH RUNNER-UP

#9 Kampbell Featherstone

Dana Hanes Dance Co

2016 TOP 10

#3 Chloe' Boivin-Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

#6 Jocelyn Geisel-The King Centre For the Performing Arts

#8 Sophie Renic-Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

#9 Jada Specht-Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy

#16 Samantha Ladner-Paula Meola Dance & Performing Arts

#22 Skyla Jones-MOBA Dance Academy

#24 Emerson Forbes-Danstarz Dance Team

#25 Eleni Tsiolas-Canadian School of Dance

#42 Kimberly Nowak-Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

#44 Bryn True-McManus-Canadian School of Dance

2016 FEMALE CLASS WINNERS

Ballet Class Winner:

Samantha Ladner-Paula Meola Dance & Performing Arts

Modern Class Winner:

Skyla Jones-MOBA Dance Academy

Tap Class Winner:

Emerson Forbes-Danstarz Dance Team

Jazz Class Winner:

Jocelyn Geisel-The King Centre For The Performing Arts

Acro Class Winner:

Jada Specht-Stephanie Kemp’s New England Dance Academy

2016 MALE WINNERS

Ballet Class Winner:

Tristan Hill-In Motion Dance Project

Modern Class Winner:

Tristan Hill-In Motion Dance Project

Nigel Clifford-Canadian School of Dance

Tap Class Winner:

Tristan Hill-In Motion Dance Project

Kampbell Featherstone-Dana Hanes Dance Co

Jazz Class Winner:

Corbin LaPlant-Hackworth School of the Performing Arts

Acro Class Winner:

Andrew McKenzie-Shannon O’Brien School of Dance