PO BOX 566 North Haven, CT 06473, United States

2016 DANCER WINNERS

2016 AMERICA'S DANCER OF THE YEAR WINNERS

Kristilee Maiella -Dance Academy of North Jersey

Miko Marfori - In Motion Dance Project

2016 FEMALE WINNERS

WINNER

#4 Kristilee Maiella

Dance Academy of North Jersey

1st RUNNER-UP

#38 Julia Greenough

Happiness Is….Dancing

2ND RUNNER-UP

#23 Erin Bailey

For Dancers Only

3RD RUNNER UP

#36 Brittany Norton

For Dancers Only

4TH RUNNER-UP

#29 Julia Grondin

Diane Kelley Dance Studio

2016 MALE WINNERS

WINNER

#6 Miko Marfori

In Motion Dance Project

1st RUNNER-UP

#2 Ryley Polak

Stephanie Kemp’s New England Dance Academy

2ND RUNNER-UP

#10 Kevin Atkinson

Canadian School of Dance

3RD RUNNER UP

#11 Jake Myles

Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

4TH RUNNER-UP

#8 Zachary Bastille

Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

 

2016 TOP 11 FEMALE

#4 Kristilee Maiella-Dance Academy of North Jersey

#8 Kaylyn Tracey-New Hampshire School of Ballet

#22 Elizabeth Labovitz-Paula Meola Dance & Performing Arts

#23 Erin Bailey-For Dancers Only

#28 Morgan Zaref-For Dancers Only

#29 Julia Grondin-Diane Kelley Dance Studio

#31 Caitlin Wostenholm-Dance International

#36 Brittany Norton-For Dancers Only

#37 Skylar Rienert-New Hampshire School of Ballet

#38 Julia Greenough-Happiness Is….Dancing

#40 Jianna Prall-For Dancers Only

 

2016 FEMALE CLASS WINNERS

Ballet Class Winner:

Brittany Norton-For Dancers Only

Elizabeth Labovitz-Paula Meola Dance & Performing Arts

 Julia Grondin-Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Kristilee Maiella-Dance Academy of North Jersey

Caroline Labovitz-Paula Meola Dance & Performing Arts

Modern Class Winner:

Brittany Norton-For Dancers Only

Tap Class Winner:

Erin Bailey-For Dancers Only

Jazz Class Winner:

Julia Grondin-Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Kristilee Maiella-Dance Academy of North Jersey

Acro Class Winner:

Julia Greenough-Happiness Is…Dancing

2016 MALE CLASS WINNERS

Ballet Class Winner:

Kevin Atkinson-Canadian School of Dance

Zachary Bastille-Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

Modern Class Winner:

Ryley Polak-Stephanie Kemp’s New England Dance Academy

Tap Class Winner:

Jake Myles-Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

Jazz Class Winner:

Miko Marfori-In Motion Dance Project

Acro Class Winner:

Ryley Polak- Stephanie Kemp’s New England Dance Academy